Free Shipping On Orders Over $75. Details

Talk to a Mustang Enthusiast
1-877-887-1105
M-F 8:30A-11P, Sat-Sun 8:30A-9P
Win $10,000 in Store Credit! Enter Now >
Claim Your FREE Gift! Reveal Now >

Lionhart LH-503 High Performance Tire

Item 410436
Call a Mustang Enthusiast at 1-877-887-1105
M-F 8:30A-11P, Sat-Sun 8:30A-9P
$0.00
Market Price $76.39 You Save 13% ($9.97)
Starting At

$66.42

FREE Shipping on orders over $75

Ship to: Ashburn - 20149
Sorry, please enter a valid US or CA postal code
We're sorry, zip can't be updated at this time.
Choose options to add to cart.
    Create a list
    Add to New List

    Saved - View your saved items

    We're sorry. We couldn't save this product at this time.

    or use

    Tire Specs

    Manufacturer Ratings

    • All-Season
    • Symmetrical

      Symmetrical tires can be rotated in many different ways to prolong their life.

    Tire Size Wheel Width Tire Diameter Tread Depth Revs Per Mile Weight (lbs)
    For 17" wheels
    235/55R17 6.5" - 8.5" 25.4 10/32" 794 27
    245/45R17 7.5" - 9" 25.7 10/32" 785 25.48
    For 18" wheels
    235/50R18 6.5" - 8.5" 27.3 10/32" 739 26.6
    245/40R18 8" - 9.5" 25.7 10/32" 785 25
    255/45R18 8" - 9.5" 27 10/32" 747 27.27
    265/35R18 9" - 10.5" 25.3 10/32" 798 26.89
    285/35R18 9.5" - 11" 25.9 10/32" 779 29.12

      Product Information

      Features, Description, Reviews, Q&A, Specs & Installation

      Features

      • High-Performance All-Season Tire
      • Excellent Wet Weather Performance
      • Provides a Stable Feel When Cornering
      • Offers Ideal Ride Comfort
      • Strengthened Rubber Tread Compound
      • Directional Tread Pattern with Dual High Angle Lateral Grooves
      • Speed Rating of W (168 mph)
      • Available in Multiple Sizes
      • Limited 40,000-Mile Warranty
      • Fits All Ford Mustang Models

      Description

      Everyday High Performance. Equip your everyday driver Mustang with a tire that can handle high-performance situations at the drop of a hat with the Lionhart LH-503 High Performance Tire. This tire is designed to take the stresses of competitive driving while still providing low noise and improved driving comfort. These factors make this tire ideal for track-capable Mustang that’s still used for your daily commute.

      Built for Speed in Any Weather. This high-performance tire gets its performance capabilities via a directional tread pattern featuring dual high angle lateral grooves. This design is ideal for maintaining an ideal grip, while also greatly reducing hydroplaning for superior wet-weather performance. Likewise, perpendicular grooves close to the sidewalls help improve stability when cornering.

      Strengthened Rubber Tread Compound. This tire’s tread compound is manufactured from a combination of high-grade natural and synthetic rubber compounds. This specialized compound is then strengthened with carbon black and silica. These factors come together to produce a tire that offers excellent wear resistance and improved grip.

      Backed by a Limited 40,000-Mile Warranty. This Lionhart high-performance tire is backed by a limited 40,000-mile warranty covering manufacturing defects. Please visit the manufacturer’s website for more details.

      Application. The Lionhart LH-503 High Performance Tire fits all Ford Mustang models.

      Fitment: 1979 1980 1981 1982 1983 1984 1985 1986 1987 1988 1989 1990 1991 1992 1993 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021

      Lionhart LHST5031755030

      LHST5031745040

      LHST5031850010

      LHST5031840020

      LHST5031845020

      LHST5031835030

      LHST5031835040

      CA Residents: WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

      Installation & What's in the Box

      Installation Info

      What's in the Box

      • (1) Tire
      5.0

      Customer Reviews (7)

        Reviews of Lionhart Tire products have an average rating of 4.9 out of 5

          Questions & Answers

          10 More Questions