FREE 2 or 3-Day Delivery on 10,000+ Items. Details

Talk to a Mustang Enthusiast
1-877-887-1105
M-F 8:30A-11P, Sat-Sun 8:30A-9P
Win $3,000 in Store Credit! Enter Daily >
Join Us on October 1st. Save $25! Learn More>

Lionhart LH-Five High Performance A/S Radial Tire

Item 409776
Call a Mustang Enthusiast at 1-877-887-1105
M-F 8:30A-11P, Sat-Sun 8:30A-9P
$0.00
Market Price $155.99 You Save 15% ($23.00)
Our Price

$132.99 - $272.99

FREE Shipping

Item Options

Ship to: Ashburn - 20149
Sorry, please enter a valid US or CA postal code
We're sorry, zip can't be updated at this time.
Choose options to add to cart.
    Create a list
    Add to New List

    Saved - View your saved items

    We're sorry. We couldn't save this product at this time.

    or use

    PayPal Button

    Tire Specs

    Manufacturer Ratings

    • All-Season
    Tire Size Wheel Width Tire Diameter Tread Depth Revs Per Mile Weight (lbs)
    For 19" wheels
    245/45R19 7.5" - 9" 27.7 10/32" 728 27.55
    255/40R19 8.5" - 10" 27 10/32" 747 29.17
    275/40R19 9" - 11" 27 10/32" 747 40.19
    For 20" wheels
    255/35R20 8.5" - 10" 27 10/32" 747 26
    255/45R20 8" - 9.5" 29.1 10/32" 693 39.64
    275/35R20 9" - 11" 27.6 10/32" 731 37.06
    275/40R20 9" - 11" 28.7 10/32" 703 33
    285/30R20 9.5" - 10.5" 26.8 10/32" 753 29
    285/35R20 9.5" - 11" 27.9 10/32" 723 32.1
    295/35R20 10" - 11.5" 28.1 10/32" 718 34.86
    305/30R20 10.5" - 11.5" 27.2 10/32" 742 33.16

      Video Review & Installation

      Hey, guys. So, today we're checking out the Lionhart LH-Five High Performance All Season Radial Tire, fitting all year Mustangs. Now, right off the bat this tire is available for 19 and 20-inch wheels, in diameters ranging from 27 to 29 inches, and section widths ranging from 245 to 305.Now, jumping right into the Lionhart. This will be a great option for the Mustang owner who is looking for a relatively affordable tire, and driving their car all year around, and wants a well-performing tire for all conditions.Now, this will offer a solid compound for colder and hotter temperatures. So, no matter where you live, this will get the job done. This will have a grade A traction rating and deliver good handing while simultaneously riding quietly and comfortably for an enjoyable ride.Now, the tire will have an asymmetrical tread pattern. And, as you can see, there's a lot going on on the face of the tire for optimal driving in inclement circumstances. But, it's not gonna say you're not gonna be able to hook when it comes to the LionhartNow, looking a little bit closer. This tire will offer a lot of siping and its gonna offer deep grooves for good water evacuation to avoid any hydroplaning, which is essential in an all season.The tread pattern will also allow for a traditional rotation, unlike a directional tire, offering tread wear up to 40,000 miles. And, this will also come with 30,000 mile tread warranty, to keep a little bit of piece of mind there.Now, getting into the price. It will fluctuate depending on what size that you choose. But, the LH5 again is going to be relatively affordable, starting at roughly $135.Now, what I like about this choice, compared to some others available on the site, is the fact that this will offer the asymmetrical pattern, for the guys who prefer that, for a dependable and a comfortable ride, while also trying to maximize the tread life with the ability to rotate freely. And, this will also offer some decent mileage out of a more affordable tire while being backed with a reasonable warranty for some piece of mind in your decision.Now, what I will say is that this tire isn't necessarily gonna have all the bells and whistles that some of the pricier options may have. But, it will offer you good grip and reliable performance, if you're willing to compromise a little and save a couple bucks in the long run.However, that is going to wrap it up for my review on the Lionhart LH-Five High Performance All Season Radial Tire, fitting all year Mustangs. And, you can find these right here at americanmuscle.com.

      Product Information

      Features, Description, Reviews, Q&A, Specs & Installation

      Features

      • All-Season High Performance Tire
      • Radial Construction
      • Unique Rubber Compound
      • Optimized for Responsive Handling and Comfort
      • Limited, 30,000 Mile Warranty
      • Various Size Options Available
      • Sold Individually
      • Fits Ford Mustang Models

      Description

      All-Season High Performance. If your Mustang is your daily driver, the Lionhart LH-Five High Performance A/S Radial Tire is a great choice for affordable performance. With an optimized tread pattern design, the LH-Five High Performance tire is constructed from a unique rubber compound to deliver precision handling, excellent tread life and superb traction at all speeds, in all weather conditions.

      Warranty.
      The Lionhart LH-Five Tire is covered by a limited, 30,000 mile manufacture warranty that protects against defects in materials and workmanship. Please check manufacturers website for complete details.

      Application. The Lionhart LH-Five High Performance A/S Radial Tire is designed for all Ford Mustang models. Please select your size from the options listed. Sold individually.

      Lionhart LHST51945020

      LHST51940030

      LHST51940040

      LHST52035080

      LHST52045020

      LHST52035070

      LHST52040020

      LHST52030090

      LHST52035060

      LHST52035050

      LHST52030080

      CA Residents: WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

      Installation & What's in the Box

      What's in the Box

      • (1) Tire
      4.8

      Customer Reviews (20)

        Questions & Answers

        10 More Questions