Free Shipping On Orders Over $49. Details

Talk to a Mustang Enthusiast
1-877-887-1105
M-F 8:30A-11P, Sat-Sun 8:30A-9P
Win $4,000 in Store Credit! Enter Now >

Lionhart LH-Five High Performance A/S Radial Tire (Available in Multiple Sizes)

Item 409776
Call a Mustang Enthusiast at 1-877-887-1105
M-F 8:30A-11P, Sat-Sun 8:30A-9P
$0.00
Market Price $111.99 You Save 12% ($13.00)
Starting At

$98.99

FREE Shipping

Ship to: Ashburn - 20149
Sorry, please enter a valid US or CA postal code
We're sorry, zip can't be updated at this time.
Choose options to add to cart.
    Create a list
    Add to New List

    Saved - View your saved items

    We're sorry. We couldn't save this product at this time.

    or use

    Tire Specs

    Manufacturer Ratings

    • All-Season
    • Asymmetrical

      Asymmetrical tires can be rotated many different ways to prolong the life of the tire.

    Tire Size Wheel Width Tire Diameter Tread Depth Revs Per Mile Weight (lbs)
    For 19" wheels
    245/45R19 7.5" - 9" 27.7 10/32" 728 27.55
    255/40R19 8.5" - 10" 27 10/32" 747 29.17
    275/40R19 9" - 11" 27 10/32" 747 40.19
    For 20" wheels
    255/35R20 8.5" - 10" 27 10/32" 747 26
    255/45R20 8" - 9.5" 29.1 10/32" 693 39.64
    275/35R20 9" - 11" 27.6 10/32" 731 37.06
    275/40R20 9" - 11" 28.7 10/32" 703 33
    285/30R20 9.5" - 10.5" 26.8 10/32" 753 29
    285/35R20 9.5" - 11" 27.9 10/32" 723 32.1
    295/35R20 10" - 11.5" 28.1 10/32" 718 34.86
    305/30R20 10.5" - 11.5" 27.2 10/32" 742 33.16

      Product Information

      Features, Description, Reviews, Q&A, Specs & Installation

      Features

      • All-Season High Performance Tire
      • Radial Construction
      • Unique Rubber Compound
      • Optimized for Responsive Handling and Comfort
      • Limited, 30,000 Mile Warranty
      • Various Size Options Available
      • Sold Individually
      • Fits Ford Mustang Models

      Description

      All-Season High Performance. If your Mustang is your daily driver, the Lionhart LH-Five High Performance A/S Radial Tire is a great choice for affordable performance. With an optimized tread pattern design, the LH-Five High Performance tire is constructed from a unique rubber compound to deliver precision handling, excellent tread life and superb traction at all speeds, in all weather conditions.

      Warranty.
      The Lionhart LH-Five Tire is covered by a limited, 30,000 mile manufacture warranty that protects against defects in materials and workmanship. Please check manufacturers website for complete details.

      Application. The Lionhart LH-Five High Performance A/S Radial Tire is designed for all Ford Mustang models. Please select your size from the options listed. Sold individually.

      Fitment: 1979 1980 1981 1982 1983 1984 1985 1986 1987 1988 1989 1990 1991 1992 1993 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021

      Lionhart LHST51945020

      LHST51940030

      LHST51940040

      LHST52035080

      LHST52045020

      LHST52035070

      LHST52040020

      LHST52030090

      LHST52035060

      LHST52035050

      LHST52030080

      CA Residents: WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

      Installation & What's in the Box

      What's in the Box

      • (1) Tire
      5.0

      Customer Reviews (5)

        Reviews of Lionhart Tire products have an average rating of 5.0 out of 5

          Questions & Answers

          10 More Questions