Free Shipping On Orders Over $75. Details

Talk to a Challenger Enthusiast
1-877-887-1105
M-F 8:30A-11P, Sat-Sun 8:30A-9P
Win $10,000 in Store Credit! Enter Now >

Lionhart LH-503 High Performance Tire

Item CH4849
Call a Challenger Enthusiast at 1-877-887-1105
M-F 8:30A-11P, Sat-Sun 8:30A-9P
$0.00
Market Price $98.99 You Save 13% ($13.00)
Starting At

$85.99

FREE Shipping

Ship to: Ashburn - 20149
Sorry, please enter a valid US or CA postal code
We're sorry, zip can't be updated at this time.
Choose options to add to cart.
    Create a list
    Add to New List

    Saved - View your saved items

    We're sorry. We couldn't save this product at this time.

    or use

    Tire Specs

    Manufacturer Ratings

    • All-Season
    • Symmetrical

      Symmetrical tires can be rotated in many different ways to prolong their life.

    Tire Size Wheel Width Tire Diameter Tread Depth Revs Per Mile Weight (lbs)
    For 17" wheels
    235/55R17 6.5" - 8.5" 25.4 10/32" 794 27
    245/45R17 7.5" - 9" 25.7 10/32" 785 25.48
    For 18" wheels
    235/50R18 6.5" - 8.5" 27.3 10/32" 739 26.6
    245/40R18 8" - 9.5" 25.7 10/32" 785 25
    255/45R18 8" - 9.5" 27 10/32" 747 27.27
    265/35R18 9" - 10.5" 25.3 10/32" 798 26.89
    285/35R18 9.5" - 11" 25.9 10/32" 779 29.12

      Product Information

      Features, Description, Reviews, Q&A, Specs & Installation

      Features

      • LH-503 High-Performance Tire
      • All-Around Handling
      • Long Tread Life
      • Year-Around Traction
      • Tire Bead Compounds
      • Computer-Designed Tread Patterns
      • Available in Multiple Sizes
      • Speed Rating of 168 mph
      • Limited 40,000 Mile Warranty
      • Designed to Fit Most Dodge Challenger Models

      Description

      Reliable Driving Experience. The Lionhart LH-503 High Performance Tire won’t let you down when it comes to providing a reliable driving experience. Its computer-designed tread patterns contribute to its excellent year-round traction, enabling your car to exhibit all-around handling performance. Whether you are driving in a sunny or rainy weather condition, this tire is guaranteed to provide a safe and comfortable ride.

      High-Quality Tire Construction. If you’re looking for a tire that can keep up with your Dodge Challenger’s tough driving demands, then this Lionhart LH-503 High Performance Tire will be a great choice. Featuring a durable and long-lasting build, this tire is guaranteed to withstand the damaging effects of various road hazards.

      Tire Bead Compounds. This tire features tire bead compounds that are designed for track and high-performance applications. Aside from these, the compounds make your tire capable of handling a variety of road and weather conditions, letting you experience a comfortable drive all throughout.

      Limited 40,000 Mile Warranty. To assure quality, Lionhart offers this high-performance tire with a limited 40,000-mile warranty. If your purchased tire sustains damages due to poor material and workmanship, you may contact customer service to assist you with your warranty claim.

      Application. This Lionhart LH-503 High Performance Tire which is available in multiple sizes is designed to fit most Dodge Challenger models.

      Fitment:

      Lionhart LHST5031755030

      LHST5031745040

      LHST5031850010

      LHST5031840020

      LHST5031845020

      LHST5031835030

      LHST5031835040

      CA Residents: WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

      Installation & What's in the Box

      Installation Info

      What's in the Box

      • (1) Tire
      5.0

      Customer Reviews (7)

        Reviews of Lionhart Tire products have an average rating of 4.9 out of 5

          Questions & Answers

          10 More Questions